Historial Campeonato de España Individual Absoluto

 

Año

Ciudad

Tipo de torneo

Campeón

Subcampeón

I

1902

Madrid

Round Robin

Manuel Golmayo

Juan Sandon

II

1912

Madrid

Match

Manuel Golmayo

Manuel Zaragoza

III

1921

Madrid

Round Robin

Manuel Golmayo

Celso Golmayo

IV

1930

Barcelona

Match

Ramón Rey Ardid

Manuel Golmayo

V

1933

Barcelona

Match

Ramón Rey Ardid

Jaime Casas

VI

1935

Zaragoza

Match

Ramón Rey Ardid

Vicente Almirall

VII

1942

Madrid

Match

Ramón Rey Ardid

Juan M. Fuentes

VIII

1943

Madrid

Match

José Sanz

Ramón Rey Ardid

IX

1944

Madrid

Round Robin

Antonio Medina

Rafael Llorens

X

1945

Bilbao

Round Robin

Antonio Medina

Miguel Albareda

XI

1946

Santander

Round Robin

Arturo Pomar

Antonio Medina

XII

1947

Valencia

Round Robin

Antonio Medina

Juan M. Fuentes

XIII

1948

Murcia

Round Robin

Francisco J. Pérez

Rafael Saborido

XIV

1949

Albacete

Round Robin

Antonio Medina

Francisco J. Pérez

XV

1950

San Sebastián

Round Robin

Arturo Pomar

Antonio Medina

XVI

1951

Barcelona

Round Robin

Román Torán

Arturo Pomar

XVII

1952

Oviedo

Round Robin

Antonio Medina

Román Bordell

XVIII

1953

Galicia

Round Robin

Román Torán

Rodrigo Rodríguez

XIX

1954

Tarragona

Round Robin

Francisco J. Pérez

Román Torán

XX

1955

Alcoy

Round Robin

Jesús Díez del Corral

Jaime LLadó

XXI

1956

Barcelona

Round Robin

Jaime LLadó

Arturo Pomar

XXII

1957

Zaragoza

Round Robin

Arturo Pomar

Miguel Farré

XXIII

1958

Valencia

Round Robin

Arturo Pomar

Ángel Ribera

XXIV

1959

Tenerife

Round Robin

Arturo Pomar

Máximo López

XXV

1960

Lugo

Round Robin

Francisco J. Pérez

Rafael Saborido

XXVI

1961

Granada

Round Robin

Jaime LLadó

Pedro Puig

XXVII

1962

Málaga

Round Robin

Arturo Pomar

Jaime LLadó

XXVIII

1963

Cádiz

Round Robin

Antonio Medina

Rafael Saborido

XXIX

1964

Las Palmas

Round Robin

Antonio Medina

Arturo Pomar

XXX

1965

Sevilla

Round Robin

Jesús Díez del Corral

Francisco García Orús

XXXI

1966

Almería

Round Robin

Arturo Pomar

Antonio Medina

XXXII

1967

Palma Mallorca

Round Robin

Ángel Fernández

Antonio Medina

XXXIII

1968

Reus

Round Robin

Fernando Visier

Rafael Saborido

XXXIV

1969

Navalmoral

Round Robin

Juan Manuel Bellón

Arturo Pomar

XXXV

1970

Llaranes

Round Robin

Ernesto Palacios

Ricardo Calvo

XXXVI

1971

Gijón 

Open – Suizo

Juan Manuel Bellón

Jesús Díez del Corral

XXXVII

1972

Salamanca

Open – Suizo

Fernando Visier

Ángel Martín

XXXVIII

1973

Tenerife

Open – Suizo

F. Javier Sanz

Antonio Medina

XXXIX

1974

Valencia

Open – Suizo

Juan Manuel Bellón

Ángel Martín

XL

1975

Benidorm

Open – Suizo

José Miguel Fraguela

Ernesto Palacios

XLI

1976

Ceuta

Open – Suizo 

Ángel Martín

Juan M. Bellón

XLII

1977

Palma Mallorca

Open – Suizo 

Juan Manuel Bellón

José L. Fernández

XLIII

1978

La Toja

Open – Suizo 

Manuel Rivas

José L. Fernández

XLIV

1979

Torrevieja

Open – Suizo 

Manuel Rivas

Ángel Martín

XLV

1980

Alcoy

Open – Suizo 

Juan Mario Gómez

F. Javier Sanz

XLVI

1981

Sevilla

Open – Suizo 

Manuel Rivas

Francisco Gallego

XLVII

1982

Cartagena

Open – Suizo 

Juan Manuel Bellón

F. Javier Sanz

XLVIII

1983

Las Palmas

Open – Suizo 

José García Padrón

Juan Mario Gómez

XLIX

1984

Barcelona

Open – Suizo 

Ángel Martín

Miguel Illescas

L

1985

Huesca

Open – Suizo 

Jesús M. de la Villa

José L. Fernández

LI

1986

La Roda

Open – Suizo 

Ángel Martín

Jordi Magem

LII

1987

Salou

Open – Suizo 

Alfonso Romero

Juan C.Gil Reguera

LIII

1988

Alcanar

Open – Suizo 

Jesús M. de la Villa

Alejandro Bofill

LIV

1989

Almería

Open – Suizo 

José Luís Fernández

Juan Manuel Bellón

LV

1990

Linares

Open – Suizo 

Jordi Magem

Marcelino Sión

LVI

1991

Lérida

Open – Suizo 

Manuel Rivas

Miguel Illescas

LVII

1992/3

Madrid

Open – Suizo 

Juan Mario Gómez

Fco. Javier Ochoa

LVIII

1993

Linares     

Open – Suizo 

Empatan 6 jugadores  

 

Bilbao

Round Robin

 Lluis Comas

Jordi Magem

LIX

1994

Cañete

Open – Suizo 

Sergio Cacho

Rafael Álvarez

LX

1995

Matalascañas

Open – Suizo 

Miguel Illescas

José L. Fernández

LXI

1996

Zamora

Open – Suizo 

Sergio Estremera

Jesús M. de la Villa 

LXII

1997

Torrevieja

Open – Suizo 

Pablo San Segundo

Jordi Magem

LXIII

1998

Linares

Open – Suizo 

Miguel Illescas

Francisco Vallejo

LXIV

1999

Palencia

Open – Suizo 

Miguel Illescas

Zenón Franco

LXV

2000

Manresa

Open – Suizo 

Ángel Martín

Javier Moreno

LXVI

2001

Cala Mandía

Match

Miguel Illescas  

Lluis Comas

Open – Suizo 

José Luís Fernández 

LXVII

2002

Isla Canela 

Match

Alexei Shirov    

Francisco Vallejo

Ayamonte

Open – Suizo  

Juan Mario Gómez 

LXVIII

2003

Burgos

Match

Oscar de la Riva

Gabriel del Río

Burgos

Open – Suizo 

M. Pérez Candelario

LXIX

2004

Sevilla

Match

Miguel Illescas

Javier Moreno

Sevilla

Open – Suizo 

Jesús Barón

LXX

2005

Lorca

Match

Miguel Illescas

José Manuel López

LXXI

2006

León

Match

Francisco Vallejo

Gabriel del Río

LXXII

2007

Ayamonte

Match

Miguel Illescas

José Manuel López

LXXIII

2008

Ceuta

Match

David Lariño

Julen Arizmendi

LXXIV

2009

Palma de Mallorca

Open-Suizo

Francisco Vallejo

José  Manuel López

LXXV

2010

El Sauzal

Open-Suizo

Miguel Illescas

Francisco Vallejo

LXXVI

2011

Arenal d’En Castell

Open-Suizo

Alvar Alonso

Miguel Illescas

LXXVII

2012

Maspalomas

Open-Suizo

Julen Arizmendi

Miguel Muñoz

LXXVIII

2013

Linares

Open-Suizo

Iván Salgado

Miguel Illescas

LXXIX

2014

Linares

Open-Suizo

Francisco Vallejo

Ángel Arribas

LXXX

2015

Linares

Open-Suizo

Francisco Vallejo

David Antón

LXXXI

2016

Linares

Open-Suizo

Francisco Vallejo

David Antón

LXXXII

2017

Gran Canaria

Open-Suizo

Iván Salgado

David Antón

 

Federación Española de Ajedrez
Coslada, 10 – 4º interior – 28028 Madrid
Tlf.: 913552159
e-mail: ajedrez@feda.org
Condiciones de usoPolítica de Privacidad

Diseñado por Raúl Martínez

X